PRIVACY POLICY
 OF
 PAGE, MANNINO, PERESICH & McDERMOTT, P.L.L.C.

Lawyers, as providers of certain personal services, are now required by the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act to inform their clients of their policies regarding privacy of client information. Our law firm understands your concerns as a client for privacy and the need to ensure the privacy of all your information. Your privacy is important to us and maintaining your trust and confidence is a high priority. Lawyers have been and continue to be bound by professional standards of confidentiality that are even more stringent than those required by such Act. Therefore, we have always protected your right to privacy. The purpose of this notice is to explain our Privacy Policy with regard to personal information about you that we obtain and how we keep that information secure.

NON-PUBLIC PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT

The non-public personal information about you which we collect is provided to us by you or obtained by us with your authorization or consent.

WE DO NOT DISCLOSE ANY PERSONAL INFORMATION ABOUT OUR CLIENTS OR FORMER CLIENTS TO ANYONE, EXCEPT AS PERMITTED BY LAW AND ANY APPLICABLE STATE ETHICS RULES.

We do not disclose any non-public personal information about current or former clients obtained in the course of representation of those clients, except as expressly or impliedly authorized by those clients to enable us to effectuate the purpose of our representation, or as required or permitted by law or applicable provisions of codes of professional responsibility or ethical rules governing our conduct as lawyers.

CONFIDENTIALITY AND SECURITY

We retain records relating to professional services that we provide so that we are better able to assist you with your professional needs and to comply with professional guidelines or requirements of law. In order to guard your non-public personal information, we maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards that comply with our professional standards.

 

FREE BACKGROUND INFORMATION AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.
Attorney Advertising. This web site is designed for general information only. The information presented at this site should not be construed to be formal legal advice nor the formation of a lawyer/client relationship. [ Site Map ] [ Bookmark Us ]
best lawyers Peer Review Rating